Multiple Teams · Athletic Awards


The athletic department would like to congratulate the following student-athletes for receiving the following awards:

Competitor Award: Was a member of a team during all three seasons (Fall, Winter, Spring)

Grant Dunn, Jack Farstvedt, Jordan Johnson, Jack Legree, Keith McAllister, Ethan McFarland, Preston McFarland, Tono Munoz, Sydnee Navarro,  Jayden Peterson, Angelo Scafone, Lydia Tison, Micah Tison, Seth Tison, Kaylin Tossey, Savannah Wrubel

Jacob Brock, Evangeline Cobb, Cameron Cole, Josey DeLong, Luke Douglas, Abigail Franey, Eliza Keith, Karis Keith, Raley Keith, Colin Kolb, Brynlie Morga, Ephram Neal, Cameron Otis, Brooksie Patterson, Caitlin Peterson, Matthew Rowe, Valeria Santurtun, Thomas Seidel, Audrey Sirois, Lexie Strohschein

Iron Lancer Award: Was a member of an athletic team every season of their high school career (12 seasons).

Seth Tison

Academic Student-Athlete Award: Maintained a 3.5 or higher GPA during the season

Fall:

Cross Country (Boys): Ethan Bryant, Ethan McFarland, Dean Moshier, Tim Dupree

Cross Country (Girls): Katelyn Ermshler, Amy Gammon, Claire Rau, Kaylin Tossey, Mackenzie Wander

Cheer: Simpiwe Higa, Samantha Kapusta, Autumn Alley, Alexandra Nasrallah, Nicole Vaught, Olivia Williams, Olivia Yatooma, Sophia Abejean, Lexie Medford, Isabella Spry

Football: Joshua Benore, Easton Deck, Jordan Johnson, Bryson Miller, Connor Butcher, MAson Kolb, Daniel Siminski, Brandon Rau, Christian Campbell, Angelo Scafone

Soccer: Avery Almy, Matt Antolak, Connor Butcher, Ethan Degner, Max Englemann, John Gottschalk, Ben Lopez, Matthew Magro, Antonio Munoz, Marco Munoz, Jayden Peterson, Joshua Reyes, Luke Shell, Seth Tison, Luke Umphrey

Volleyball: Olivia Colletti, Alaina Franey, Anna Frazee, Katrina Hopkins, Hailee Ide, Kylie Morga, Kaylee Page, Presley Rowland, Riley Sparre, Micah Tison

Winter:

Basketball (Boys): Joshua Benore, Easton Deck, Keith McAllister, Antonio Munoz, Lake Patterson, Daniel Siminski

Basketball (Girls): Alaina Franey, Carrissa Johnson, Syndee Navaro, Claire Rau, Presley Rowland, Micah Tison, Angelina Tringali

Bowling (Boys): Ricky Frazier, Ben Gottschalk, John Gottschalk, Ethan McFarland, Marco Munoz, Seth Tison

Bowling (Girls): Samantha Kapusta

Cheer: Jensen Alkire, Sophia Patzer, Kaylin Tossey

Spring:

To be added at the completion of the school year.

MIAC Character Award: Senior Award

Seth Tison, Mackenzie Wander